Fall Festival Winners

2021 Fall Festival Winners

Many thanks again to all who made Fall Festival a HUGE success!!  We could not have done this without each and everyone of you, the Cathedral family members!!  


Adult Night Paddle Winners 

$500 Presold Paddle – Sara Dallilio

  1. Life of the Party – Ashley & Preston Edwards
  2. Natchezian – Megan Dollar
  3. R&R – Barrett McKnight
  4. Big Daddy – Pete Williams
  5. Gone Fishing – Stuart Heflin
  6. $500 Cash – Brandi Boles
  7. Home Sweet Home – Sylvia Johns
  8. Pit Boss – Liz Farmer
  9. Feeling Good – Sara Dallalio
  10. Backyard Entertainer – Dana Dupre'
  11. Mexico Fiesta – Celeste Bearden
  12. Retail Therapy – Tana Archer
  13. Geaux Saints – Adam Vegas
  14. The Hunter – Lindsey Novak
  15. Disneyworld – Josh Anderson
  16. Show Me Your Smile – Weasie Mallory & Beth Foster
  17. Beach Destin – Mattie & Larry Brown

Raffle Winners 

Scratch Cake – Sadie Roberts

Vera Bradley – Maureen Irby

Basket of Cheer – Delphine Prestridge

Anne McDaniel Photography – Felicia Smith

Apple AirPods – Dallas Morris

TG McCary – Britton Jones

Apple Watch – Kelly Baroni

Apple Ipad – Josh Hargon

Queen of the Carpool – Lizzie Martin

Flatscreen TV – Paige Thomas

$500 Gas – S.K. Cauthen

$500 The Markets – Tom Graning

Benelli Shotgun – Darren Cowart

$3000 Cash – Lynne Jeanette

Basketball Goal – Koydee Lucas

Class Basket Winners

PreK 3 - Grill Master – Taylor Brantley

PreK 4 – Party Bus to St. Francisville - Mr. Shaidnagle  

Kindergarten - Lake St. John Getaway – Mr. Shaidnagle

1st Grade – Dinner at Glenburnie – Gigi Johnson

2nd Grade – Family Crabbing Trip – John Branton

3rd Grade – Up Up and Getaway – Mr. Shaidnagle

4th Grade – Delta Delight – Justin Johnson

5th Grade – December Beach Getaway – Hannah Thomas

 

 2021 Class Artwork Winners

Artists

Art 

Winners

PreK 3 - Iseminger

MS River Bridge

dough bowl

Kati Trotter

PreK 3 - Tosspon

Nativity Scene

Will Christian

PreK 4 - Weadock

Windchime 

Lizzie Martin

PreK 4 - Feltus

Coffee mugs

Lacey Middleton

Megan Dollar

Emily Willard

Bridget Milliken

PreK 4 - Nobile

Framed Rosary 

Marla Farmer

Kindergarten -Foster

Believe Handprints

Rhonda Bunch

Kindergarten- Baroni

Natchez in Fingerprints

Laren Hammond

1st Grade - David

Serving Tray 

Margaret Guido

1st Grade - Webber

Mary in Fingerprints

Robin Branton

2nd Grade - Ellis

Jenga Cross

Neifa Hardy

2nd Grade - Gamberi

Popsicle Stick 

Cross

Katie Goldman

3rd Grade - Hammond

Coasters

Megan Wood

Shannon Jex

Sarah Whitman

Angie Huff

Cody Roberts

3rd Grade - Adams

Pumpkins

Multiple Winners for each child in the class’ pumpkin

4th Grade - Wilson

Lap Tray 

Lauren Lucas

4th Grade - Atkins

Framed Water Color Wildflowers

Addie House

5th Grade - Etheridge and Webb

Balloon Art

Wendy Ferguson

6th Grade - Graning and Johnson

Memory Books

Anyone who wants to order

 

Alumni Artwork Winners 

Artists

Art 

Winners

Shannon Jex 

Turning Angel 

Sarah Atkins 

Emily Hall 

Custom Illustration 

Casey Deselles

Sarah Freeman 

Handmade Table Decor

Sarah Lindsey 

Laukhuff

Sarah L. Laukhuff

Donut Shop Print 

Rhonda Bunch 

Kate Lee Laird

Mardi Gras in NOLA Print

Mary Katherine 

Blanchard

Donna Jones 

Holy Water Font

Rhonda Bunch

Donna Jones 

Pumpkin Light & Halloween Bowls 

Sabrina Dore 

Aimee Guido 

Accent Plate 

Jeannie Atkins

Margaret Tillman Ayres

Dreaming in The Swamp Print

Heather Burget

Sarah L. Laukhuff

Custom Pet Plate

Megan Guido

Lee Carby 

Custom Sweatshirt

Brandi Boles

Kate Lee Laird

Summer Egret Print

Paula Edwards